Monday, November 19, 2007

Chop N Steak

Me, Kok Bun, Peiyue and Anthony went to Serdang few weeks ago. Originally we're heading to Taman Connaught's night market. But the traffic is soooooooo jam until we give up that decision and go for a new destination.

This restaurant, I saw it with Kokbun at Chinese Cari Forum. Since the introducer say the price there is not expensive and food was ok, so we decided to have a try - Chop N Steak.

We asked Anthony does he know where is the location of the restaurant. He said he know. So, we trusted him. And this was a wrong decision. He spend around 20 mins to find this restaurant he said he know where it is. Ending of the searching is we pointed another direction and lead him there. Then we saw the restaurant.

It was very nice decorated. I think they try to decorate it as a 'Cowboy' theme.

This restaurant located at Sri Serdang, Jln 18/4. If you're going to Serdang, you can try search for this restaurant. It's inside those housing area. Opposite of it have a big field and school.

The cheapest thing here is Chicken Chop - RM6.00. And the fruit juice here is very very nice and freshly made and only cost RM2.00 for one mug!! Very very economical for student.

I forgot to take pictures of the food because I was toooooooo hungry and right when the food arrives, I ate it up! =^^"= LOL! Pai seh... The food there taste quite nice de... hehe...

Saturday, November 17, 2007


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket









9、女人不管再贤惠再有母性,但骨子里都是一个孩子脾性。希望你把她当个小女孩看待,宠她,逗她,善意的惹她,取笑她 必不可少!


11、在她脆弱的时候、心情不好的时候呵护她,在她慌乱无助的时候支持她指引他。爱健康自信的她,也爱疾病无助的她,而不是只要求她把最好的一面给你。没有人是完美的,分享她的缺点,包容她,而不只是指责,更不要在她最需要你的时候默不关心。做她英雄、她的王子、她的骑士。 别拿女人不当女人(借鉴于那句别那豆包不当干粮).

12, 在外面的你肯定是要和家中的她电话联系的,但是,短信也必不可少的,你要知道,从相知相爱到家庭结合的你们,短信一路陪伴而来,逐渐收不到你的信息,女人似乎感觉你不爱她了.感受不到你的浪漫了.所以,男人们给家里的她发送信息吧.女人虽然在经济上对你很严格的。但是,那块二八角的短信费她还是希望你支出的...切记!!

Thursday, November 15, 2007

Bangi Kopitiam Setapak ( ̄ヘ ̄+)

This is the worst high-end-wanna-be kopitiam I've ever been.

The drinks there taste like took from can drinks like nescafe or something and add water and ice.

The food there was average.

The atmosphere there kinda weird. Not old enough to become a kopitiam, but still trying hard to be...

The prices there are higher than usual kopitiam e.t.c OldTown Kopitiam.

*Big old photo at the back... All Malays...Weird...*

*Alot of families come here to have their dinner too*

*This drink cost me about RM2.80!!! - Even BRJ's Rm1.20 is tastier than THIS!*
What else I'm gonna say? Nothing. No next time for this.

Tuesday, November 13, 2007


Recently went to quite alot of places to eat FOOD! Thanks to Anthony for giving out his time, his car, his petrol and most of his money... Nah~ Kidding... Money not included...

And one day... We went to visit the Sunway Pyramid new wing... and then it's dinner time... We don't know what to eat...

*My look for the Sunway Trip... Added some bling bling at my lower eye lid*
After thinking and thinking and thinking... They wanna head to SS2... LOL! A food heaven?
We reach the food court kinda place... Very hard to find places to SIT! Oh My God! Plus that day is SUNDAY -Family Day...

It's been a while we're standing there and finding empty space to fit 4 of us in... And then we find the place, ordered and wait for food....

The food we had is just something normal...

Then, the 2nd round is - SS2 Chef Lung... Not the Dragon-I one... Is the one that serves dessert and small snacks...

It's me who suggest to go to Chef Lung and I suggest them order a Yang Zhi Jin Lu. (Pure Mango Juice + Pomelo Fruit(Real Fruit) in small pieces + Kiwi Seeds + Vanilla Ice Cream in the middle.) I heard this is a very tasty, juicy, fruity dessert from my friends and I wanted to try it long ago.

My dear ordered the Yang Zhi Jin Lu, I ordered a peanut paste soup + additional Tang Yuen, Peiyue ordered a Honey Dew Sai Mai Lou and Anthony ordered a VeryAwkwardSmellyTasteSoBitter Gui Ling Gao. Hahaha.... Besides that me and peiyue order two snacks too... Mine is Fried Mango Prawn and she ordered a Mayonaise Fried Prawn.

*The Famous Yang Zhi Jin Lu*

*My Peanut Paste Soup... The Tang Yuen inside is black sesame...*

*Peiyue's Honey Dew Sai Mai Lou... Very refreshing and tasty!!*

*My Fried Mango Prawn... Yummy!!! But all of them say weird*

*Peiyue's Fried Mayonaise Prawn*

Everyone was kinda fun eating there... We tried alot of new things... Hehe... And it's not really expensive for people who wanna eat very nice dessert.

I shall post up more delicious foods and places in the future... Hehe! Please do leave comment about it~!!! ^_^

Saturday, November 10, 2007

Red Wuhan Dragon Counter Strike Attack

Went to become an extra talent with Kei, Peiyue, Wan Joe and Elaine... at The Mines Resort.

It's an act where all the girls have to act like sooooooo crazy and idolise the group of china guy who plays Counter Strike.... It's a short film to be show at US for those americans knows that Asian LOVES CS!!!! Haha...

We went there, we run, we scream, we hide, we just make everything seems so crazy and fun... Haha...

I heard that this short film is going to show at AXN next year... Don't know whether is real or not...

*The dolphin statue of The Mines Resort*

*Wanjoe and Peiyue sitting and wait...*

*Posing on wood bench... LOLxx*

Anyone who interested can go to the website - CGS.
P.S: Wuhan Dragon team's uniform is red colour... I wear red for that day also... What a good colour!!

The Apartment

Last week I went to my secondary school's club - Photography Club gathering... It's a very very happy trip since we all didn't gather together for about 3 years....

First, we went to Jaya Jusco Alpha Angle to have our dinner first - Nando's!!!! Yummy~ I'm totally hooked on Nando's... Somebody willing to treat me? hehe

After that, it's our second round time... The Curve's The Apartment.(Besides T.G.I.Fridays)

It's a restaurant decorated into a fully furnished apartment style. Got kitchen area, bed area, toilet area, living room area, bar area and so on...

This is a few pictures I took with my new Sony Ericsson S500i.(Erm... not really new la, but since I haven't post here I had a new phone last month, so just treat it's new la! Haha)

*The Apartment's Front Design*

*The toilet area.*
We're sitting at the kitchen area which is beside the toilet area... and took lots of picture with Su Loong's RM2700 Digital XLR camera... When I resize the photos... I'll show you guys.
And sorry for the long absent of post! ^^"